Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
5/12/2024 7:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
8:00a
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
JV Volleyball Scrimmage v ByramHills
9:00a
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
9:00a
V Volleyball Scrimmage v ByramHills
10:00a
V Football Practice (CF)
12:15p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:00p
GirlsTennis Tryouts
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practices (CF)
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (CF)
30
7:00a
V Football Practice (APF)
8:00a
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
9:00a
V Volleyball Practice
11:00a
V Football Practice (APF)
12:15p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
JV Volleyball Scrimmage @ Ossining
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage @ Ossining
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practices (CF)
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (CF)
31
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage @ Arlington
9:00a
V Volleyball Practice
10:00a
JV GirlsSoccer Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
10:00a
V Football Practice (CF)
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
2:00p
V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Scrimmage v Darien
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage v Darien
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
4:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage v. Ridgefield
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:30p
JV FieldHockey Scrimmage v Ridgefield
1
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
JV FieldHockey Suffern PlayDay
9:00a
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage v Ridgefield
9:00a
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
11:00a
JV BoysSoccer Scrimmage @ Rye
12:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
12:15p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
12:15p
V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
JV Volleyball Srimmage @ Pelham
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage @ Pelham
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practices (CF)
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
5:30p
JV GirlsTennis Parent Mtg
2
JV FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
8:00a
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
V FieldHockey Suffern PlayDay
9:00a
V Volleyball Practice
1:00p
JV Volleyball Scrimmage v Pawling
1:00p
V&JV GirlsSoccer Scrimmages @ Wilton HS
1:00p
V Volleyball Scrimmage v Pawling
2:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (MSF)
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
JV BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
7:00p
V Football v Yorktown
3
TBD
V Volleyball Minisink Tourney
8:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (CF)
8:00a
V Volleyball Practice
8:00a
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
9:00a
Swim Practice @ Town Park
9:30a
JV Football @ Yorktown
12:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Island Trees HS
4
11:00a
V Football Practice (CF)
5
Labor Day
8:00a
V Football Practice (CF)
9:00a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
Swim Practice @ Town Park
10:00a
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
12:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practices
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices
6
8:30a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
9:00a
JV GirlsTennis Practice
12:15p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV GirlsTennis v NewRochelle
3:30p
V GirlsTennis @ NewRochelle
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Ossining
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ PearlRiver
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ PearlRiver
4:30p
V Volleyball v Pelham
4:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
5:00p
V BoysSoccer v Ossining
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Lakeland
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Pelham
7
Schools Open
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Lourdes
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Lourdes
8
2016 Modified Fall PreSeason Mtg
2:15p
Mod Sports PreSeason Mtg
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MSF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Nanuet
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Nanuet
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v FoxLane
4:45p
Swim & Dive Relay Carnival
5:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
9
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practice (Classroom)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (Pit)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Ossining
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis v Harrison
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (MSF)
4:30p
V Tennis @ Harrison
4:30p
V Volleyball v Lakeland
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Ossining
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Lakeland
6:30p
V Football v Panas
10
8:30a
JV Volleyball NoRockland Tourney
9:00a
Swim Practice @ Town Park
9:00a
VXC WaveMania
9:30a
JV Football @ Panas
1:00p
JV BoysSoccer v Lourdes
2:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Lourdes
11
9:30a
V Volleyball Practice
12
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer v Brewster
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis v Keio
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V Tennis @ Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Harrison
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Harrison
13
2016 Modified Fall Sports Begin
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
V Football Practice @ ByramHills HS
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Nyack
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ RiversideHS
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v HenHud
4:30p
V Volleyball v Ardsley
4:30p
VXC Super Dual Meet
5:00p
JV BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Nyack
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Ardsley
14
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Swim & Dive v Ardsley
15
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Tryouts
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice @ Town Park
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ ByramHills
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis v Somers
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Somers
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ ByramHills
16
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Tryouts (APF)
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Tryouts
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Tryouts
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:15p
JV Tennis @ WhPlains
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Lakeland
4:30p
Swim Practice @ Town Park
4:30p
V Volleyball @ HenHud
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Lakeland
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ HenHud
6:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
17
TBD
V VolleyballYorktown Tourney
TBD
VXC Regis Invitational
9:00a
Swim Practice @ Town Park
9:30a
JV Football v SleepyHollow
12:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Somers
12:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
1:30p
V Football @ SleepyHollow
18
19
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (JJMS Gym)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsTennis v Byram Hills
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
4:45p
Swim & Dive v SleepyHollow
6:00p
JV FieldHockey v Greeley
20
JV FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (Pit)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Rye
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (MSF)
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland
21
Mod FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Tryouts
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V GirlsTennis @ Lakeland
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Somers
22
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Tryouts
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
4:15p
V Volleyball v Brewster
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis v Blindbrook
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V Football Practice (CF)
5:45p
JV Volleyball v Brewster
7:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
23
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV FieldHockey v Pelham
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Peekskill
4:30p
V GirlsTennis @ Lourdes
4:30p
V Volleyball v Brewster
4:45p
JV BoysSoccer @ Nanuet
5:45p
JV Volleyball v Brewster
7:30p
V Football @ Somers
24
TBD
V Volleyball JJCR Tourney
TBD
VXC Fred Gressler Invitational
TBD
VXC McDaniel-Baxter Invite
8:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (MSF)
9:30a
JV Football v Somers
11:00a
JV GirlsSoccer v Ossining
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
25
26
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (APF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (Pit)
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Briarcliff
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v ByramHills
4:30p
Mod XC v Brewster
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Briarcliff
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Somers
27
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Peekskill
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v DobbsFerry
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis @ ClarkstownSo.
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ ClarkstownSo
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
V Tennis @ ClarkstownSo.
4:45p
V FieldHockey v Lourdes
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Pelham
28
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Beacon
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Valhalla
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Beacon
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Greeley
29
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ SleepyHollow
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Somers
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Panas
5:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v Lakeland
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Somers
6:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
30
JV FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
Modified Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v HenHud
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Harrison (Maroon)
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ ByramHills
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Yorktown
4:30p
Swim & Dive v Lourdes
4:30p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
5:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysSoccer v Lakeland
1
SAT Tests @ JJ
TBD
JV Volleyball Mahopac Tourney
8:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (MSF)
9:30a
JV Football v PearlRiver
9:30a
VXC Brewster Classic
3:00p
V FieldHockey @ Rye
3:00p
V Football @ PearlRiver
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Rye