Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
8:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
3
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. North Salem
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Lakeland
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Hen Hud
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Hen Hud
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Pawling
4
3:00p
Middle School Fitness Center
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Somers
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Hen Hud
4:15p
Girls LAX - Open Turf
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Rye
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Track Meet
5:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Peekskill
5:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Peekskill
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
8:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
5
7:15a
Basketball Morning Gym (Optional)
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Briarcliff
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. North Salem
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White @ Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
5:45p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Wrestling Murphy-Guccione Wrestling Classic
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Armory Hispanic Games
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7
7:00a
Varsity Wrestling Murphy-Guccione Wrestling Classic
8:00a
Varsity Indoor Track Armory Hispanic Games
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Fox Lane
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Fox Lane
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane
8
8:00p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Horace Greeley
9
3:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Croton Harmon
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim @ LPPV
4:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Ossining
4:45p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Lakeland
4:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Mahopac
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim vs. Clarkstown North/South Coop.
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling vs. Yorktown
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. LPPV Rebels
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11
3:00p
Middle School Fitness Center
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball (Purple) Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Peekskill
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ Mahopac
4:30p
Modified Girls White Basketball vs. Peekskill
4:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Track Millrose Trials
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Nyack
5:00p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tappan Zee
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Tappan Zee
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Nyack
8:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
12
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Greeley
4:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Track Ridgewood Winter Games
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity Boys Swim vs. New Rochelle-Bronxville
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Brewster
5:15p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple vs. Mahopac
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Gymnastics @ Wappingers Coop
13
TBD
Varsity Wrestling Eastern States Wrestling Classic
6:15a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (Purple)
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Roosevelt
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White vs. Brewster
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White @ Brewster
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Roosevelt
6:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Cortlandt Rebels
14
TBD
Varsity Wrestling Eastern States Wrestling Classic
6:30a
Varsity Wrestling Tournament: Hen Hud Sailors Classic
8:40p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Mt. Pleasant
15
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
16
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
1:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (optional)
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
17
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball (Purple) Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White vs. Pawling
4:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity & JV Wrestling @ Fox Lane
5:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ Wappingers
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Clarkstown South
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Rye
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ JWBA
18
3:00p
Middle School Fitness Center
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Modified Indoor Track Meet @ Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Hen Hud
5:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling vs. Somers & North Salem
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Frosh/Novice at The Armory
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
8:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
19
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple @ Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Carmel
4:30p
Varsity Boys Bowling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Swim vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Panas
5:00p
Varsity Ski Race @ Catamount
5:30p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
20
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (White)
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Seven Bridges
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Poughkeepsie
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Yorktown
6:00p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey @ Rye
21
7:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:30a
Varsity Wrestling Westchester Championships
9:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Tappan Zee
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball vs. Mamaroneck
22
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Track Meet
3:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Cortlandt Rebels
23
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball White Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice w/Ridgefield
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Carmel
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple @ Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ski Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
7:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
8:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
24
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls White Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Ice Hockey Developmental Team Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Putnam Valley
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling @ Croton Harmon
5:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Pelham
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. North Salem
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
7:00p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
25
6:00a
Girls Ice Hockey Developmental Team Practice
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Middle School Fitness Center
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Somers
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White @ Putnam Valley
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling @ Brookfield HS
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
8:30p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
26
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Basketball Intramurals
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball White Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Briarcliff
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple vs. LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling @ Panas
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Somers
5:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Somers
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
27
6:30a
Science Olympiad
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Swim Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Greeley
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White @ Croton-Harmon
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ LaGrange
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White vs. Croton Harmon
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Varsity Ski Race @ Mount Southington
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Greeley
8:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Scarsdale
28
7:45a
Varsity Boys Swim - Conference
7:45a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Westchester County Championships
29
7:00a
JV Wrestling Zeller Memorial Tournament
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
30
6:30a
Science Olympiad
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball White Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Greeley
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple vs. Wappingers
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:45p
Varsity Bowling Matches
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
31
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball White Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV & Varsity Wrestling @ Edgemont
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple @ Van Wyck
4:30p
Varsity Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Van Wyck
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brewster
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Suffern
1
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Middle School Fitness Center
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Somers
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. North Salem
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Panas
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White vs. Garrison
4:30p
Varsity Ski Practice
5:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Novice Meet
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
Offseason Strength & Conditioning
6:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
2
6:30a
Baseball Open Gym
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Purple Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Soccer Intramurals
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Peekskill
4:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling Match
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Somers
4:30p
Modified Boys Basketball White vs. North Salem
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple @ Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White @ North Salem
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Peekskill and Seven Bridges MS (Chappaqua)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Somers
5:00p
Varsity Ski Race @ Mohawk Mountain
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Somers
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Somers
8:00p
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym
3
6:30a
Science Olympiad
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Peekskill
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Purple vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
Modified Girls Basketball White @ Putnam Valley
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Brewster (& LaGrange)
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. BYSNS
4
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Divisionals
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Modified Indoor Track Meet @ Hen Hud
1:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Somers
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Somers