Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 7:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Modified Wrestling Tournament
JV BoysBball NO PRACTICE
Varsity BoysBball NO PRACTICE
8:00a
Mod Wrestling Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Girls BBALL Practice
5:00p
V Winter Track Westchester Championships
7:25p
V IceHockey @ ETB
28
Bowling NO PRACTICE
Mod Boys BBall NO PRACTICE (PurpleTeam)
Mod Winter Track NO PRACTICE
2:15p
Modified GirlsBball
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice
4:30p
Alpine Ski Northern All League SL
5:00p
JV GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
5:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball
5:45p
V GirlsBball Practice
7:30p
V IceHockey @ TrinityPawling
29
Mod Boys BBall NO PRACTICE (PurpleTeam)
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Modified GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
3:15p
Alpine Ski Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:15p
V IceHockey Off Ice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Panas
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ NewRochelle
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ NewRochelle
30
2:20p
Mod Winter Track End of Season Event
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling Position Rd
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Alpine Ski Meet
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Greeley
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Greeley
4:30p
Swim & Dive Conference Diving
4:30p
V Winter Track Metropolitan Invite
5:00p
V IceHockey @ Mahopac
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Greeley
6:15p
V GirlsBball v Greeley
31
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Modified GirlsBball Practice (MSO)
3:00p
Bowling Practice - Fishkill Bowl (girls)
3:15p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSG)
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Varsity BoysBball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ PutValley
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Greeley
4:30p
Mod Boys Bball v Haldane (Purple Team)
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ HenHud
6:15p
V GirlsBball v Greeley
1
Bowling NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Unionvale MS
4:30p
Alpine Ski Meet
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Somers
6:00p
V IceHockey v NewRochelle
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Somers
6:30p
V GirlsBball v Somers
2
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
9:00a
JV GirlsBball Practice
9:00a
V GirlsBball Practice
9:00a
V Wrestling Divisionals @ Arlington HS
11:30a
JV GirlsBball @ NewRochelle
1:00p
V GirlsBball @ NewRochelle
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ Ridgefield
5:30p
JV BoysBball @ Ridgefield
7:00p
V BoysBball @ Ridgefield
3
3:00p
V BoysBball Practice
4
Bowling NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball @ Copper Beech (Purple Team)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Brewster
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ Brewster
4:30p
Alpine Ski Northern All League GS
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Greeley
4:30p
V Winter Track Classic
4:45p
JV GirlsBball Practice (HS)
5:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice
5:45p
V GirlsBball Practice
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Greeley
7:40p
V IceHockey @ Harrison
5
Bowling NO PRACTICE
TBD
Swim Sectional Trials
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:45p
Modified GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
3:15p
Alpine Ski Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:15p
V IceHockey Off Ice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Lakeland (now at JJHS Gym PLUS TIME CHANGE)
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Yorktown POSTPONED - TBA
4:30p
V BoysBball @ Yorktown
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Yorktown
6
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team)
2:45p
Modified GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
Bowling Awards Night
3:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
3:45p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Poughkeepsie
4:30p
Alpine Ski Northern League GS
5:00p
Swim & Dive Sectional Diving
5:00p
V IceHockey @ Mahopac
5:00p
V Winter Track Class B Championships
5:30p
JV GirlsBball Practice
6:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
7
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:30p
Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam)
2:45p
Modified GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
Bowling Practice - Fishkill Bowl (girls)
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Swim Sectional Finals
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Unionvale MS
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Harrison
6:15p
V BoysBball v Brewster
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Brewster
8
2:30p
Modified GirlsBball Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
Bowling Practice - Fishkill Bowl (girls)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV BoysBball @ Yorktown
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball v Pawling (Purple Team)
4:30p
Alpine Ski Meet
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Panas
4:30p
V GirlsBball Practice
5:30p
JV GirlsBball Practice
6:00p
V IceHockey @ BeekmanTown
9
ACT Date
9:00a
V Wrestling Section Championships
10:00a
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice
12:00p
V IceHockey @ Saranac Lake
4:00p
JV GirlsBball v Yorktown
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Yorktown
10
9:00a
V Wrestling Section Championships
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
4:00p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
11
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
TBD
V IceHockey @ Suffern
9:00a
Bowling Sectionals - Girls
2:20p
Mod. Boys (Purple) BB Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Poughkeepsie
4:15p
Mod Girls BB Game vs. Poughkeepsie
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Lakeland
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ Pelham
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Lakeland
6:15p
V GirlsBball v Lakeland
8:00p
Boys Tennis OpenCourt
12
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
Bowling NO PRACTICE
3:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball @ Haldane (Purple Team)
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball @ Peekskill (Purple Team)
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ ByramHills
5:15p
JV GirlsBball Practice
5:45p
V GirlsBball Practice
13
TBD
Alpine Ski Sectionals POSTPONED
9:00a
Bowling Sectionals - Snow Date
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Panas
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Panas
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice
6:15p
V BoysBball v Panas
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Panas
14
6:00a
V IceHockey @Harvey (TBD)
11:00a
Alpine Ski Sectionals
3:00p
V IceHockey Off Ice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Boys Bball @ Peekskill (Purple Team)
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ Panas
15
Superintendents Conf. Day- No Students
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
TBD
V GirlsBball Outbracket Game
8:00a
Varsity BoysBball Practice
9:00a
V Wrestling Section Championships
3:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V IceHockey Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
16
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
10:15a
V Wrestling Section Championships
11:00a
V GirlsBball Scrimmage @ Irvington
4:00p
V BoysBball Outbracket Game
17
9:00a
V GirlsBball Practice
9:00a
V Winter Track Qualifier
11:00a
Varsity BoysBball Practice
18
President's Day
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
V Indoor Track NO PRACTICE
8:00a
Varsity BoysBball Practice (MSG)
10:00a
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Tennis OpenCourt
19
School Closed
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
1:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Section 1 IceHockey Qtr Finals - #4 JJHS v #5 Pearl River
20
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
3:15p
V Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice
21
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
5:30p
Section 1 Boys Bball Championship Rd 1 - #7 JJHS vs #10 Roosevelt
6:20p
Section 1 IceHockey Championship Semi-Finals - #4 John Jay vs #1 Horace Greeley
7:30p
Section 1 Girls Bball Championship Rd 1 - #4 JJHS vs #13 Harrison
22
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
10:00a
V Wrestling NYS Championships
2:20p
8th Grade Open-Gym Baseball (APP)
3:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
5:00p
Varsity BoysBball Practice
23
2:30p
Section One Girls Championships Quarterfinals: #4 John Jay vs #5 Pearl River
3:30p
V IceHockey Practice
5:00p
Section One Boys Championships Qtr Finals: #7 John Jay @ #2 Tappan Zee
24
TBD
Alpine Ski States - Travel Day
5:00p
Section 1 IceHockey Finals: #4 JJ vs #2 Pelham @ Sport O Rama
25
TBD
Alpine Ski States
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice
8:00p
Boys Tennis OpenCourt
26
TBD
Alpine Ski States
7:00a
Girls LAX - Open Turf
3:15p
V IceHockey Off Ice
4:15p
Bowling End of Year
27
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice
4:30p
V Track Gold Rush
28
3:00p
Baseball Open Gym
3:45p
Girls LAX - Open Turf
4:15p
V IceHockey Practice @ Harvel
7:00p
Alpine Ski Awards Night
1
3:30p
BoysLAX Open Turf
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice
2
TBD
V Winter Track State Championships
1:00p
Regional IceHockey Championships v Seneca West