Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
9:00a
Mod Wrestling Tourney
30
Mod Winter NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (MSOG)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Beacon
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Carmel
4:30p
NSHS Alpine Ski Practice
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Scarsdale (White)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Carmel
31
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
3:00p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
JV Wrestling @ Rye Country Day
5:00p
Swim & Dive @ Suffern
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
6:00p
V BoysBball v Fox Lane
1
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
3:00p
Bowling Position Rd
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v HenHud
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v Somers
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
6:00p
V BoysBball v Brewster
2
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
3:00p
Bowling Trophy Night
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Peekskill
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ Peekskill
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
5:00p
Swim & Dive @ Suffern
5:45p
JV BoysBball Practice (HSG)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
3
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
2:20p
Mod Winter Track End of Year Activity
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
NSHS Alpine GS Race @ ThunderRidge
4:00p
NSHS Alpine SL Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Panas
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Panas
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Panas
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Panas
4
TBD
V IceHockey Scrimmage @ Beekmantown
8:00a
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
9:00a
Mod Winter Track @ HenHud
9:00a
Wrestling Section 1 Divisionals
9:30a
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
11:00a
JV GirlsBball @ Carmel
5
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
6
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Bowling Sectionals - Girls (if qualify)
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
3:15p
V BoysBball Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v NoSalem
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Harrison
6:15p
JV BoysBball @ Harrison
6:30p
V GirlsBball @ Carmel
7:55p
V IceHockey @ Harrison
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
7
8:30a
Bowling Sectionals - Boys
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (HSG)
3:00p
Swim & Dive Section 1 Championships Trials
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ HenHud
4:30p
NSHS Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
V BoysBball @ Saunders
4:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
8:00p
V IceHockey @ Suffern
8
3:00p
Bowling Sectionals - Snow Date
3:00p
Swim & Dive Section 1 Championships Finals
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ CopperBeech
4:30p
Alpine Ski GS Race @ Mohawk
4:45p
Mod BoysBball v CopperBeech
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Sectionals
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
7:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
9
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:30p
V GirlsBball v Beacon
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
6:00p
JV GirlsBball v Beacon
7:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
10
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
NSHS Alpine GS Race @ ThunderRidge
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ NoSalem
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Brewster
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ NoSalem
5:00p
V IceHockey @ Scarsdale
5:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
V BoysBball @ NoSalem
11
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
8:00a
V&JV Girls Bball Practice (MSG)
8:00a
V BoysBball Practice
9:00a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
10:00a
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Milrose
12
10:15a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
13
3:15p
Softball OpenGym
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Greeley
4:30p
V GirlsBball v Beacon
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
14
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Beacon
4:30p
V BoysBball Scrimmage v Greeley
15
TBD
NSHS Alpine Sectionals @ Hunter Mtn
3:15p
Softball OpenGym
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
4:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey Scrimmage
16
TBD
NSHS Alpine Sectionals @ Hunter Mtn (weather date)
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
5:00p
Sectional Outbracket Game: JJ Women's Varsity vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
ice hockey practice
7:00p
Sectional Outbracket Game: John Jay Varsity Boys Basketball
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
17
3:00p
Varsity Girls BB practice
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
6:15p
Ice Hockey Scrimmage: Brew/York
18
12:00p
Sectional Opening Round: @ Somers
19
20
President's Day
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
21
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
22
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
8:30p
V IceHockey Qtr Finals v Greeley
23
7:00a
JJBase Open Gym
3:00p
Ice Hockey Practice
3:15p
JJBase Open Gym
4:00p
NYS Team Wrestling Practices
5:00p
Softball OpenGym
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
24
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track State Qualifier
7:45p
V IceHockey Semi Finals @ ByramHills
25
26
TBD
NSHS Alpine States @ Bristol Mtn
5:15p
Sectional Hockey Final: JJ vs. Pelham
27
NSHS Alpine States @ Bristol Mtn
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
28
12:00a
NSHS Alpine States @ Bristol Mtn
3:00p
Bowling Practice (States)
3:00p
Softball OpenGym
1
3:00p
Softball OpenGym
2
3:15p
JJBase Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
3
Bowling States (if qualify)
TBD
Swim & Dive NYS Championships Trials
4
Bowling States (if qualify)
TBD
Swim & Dive NYS Championships Finals
TBD
Varsity Indoor Winter Track State Meet