Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Holiday Recess
New Year's Day
2
Holiday Recess
Indoor Track NO PRACTICE
V&JV Wrestling NO PRACTICE
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
3
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
V Winter Track Dendy I
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
4
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling v Panas
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Practice @ ThunderRidge (tentative)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Lakeland
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track @ Rockland CC
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
5:00p
V&JV Wrestling v Fairfield-Warde
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Lakeland
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Lakeland
5
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling v Lakeland
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Practice @ ThunderRidge (tentative)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Brewster
4:15p
Mod GirlsBbal @ Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Blindbrook
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Brewster
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
6:00p
JV BoysBball @ Blindbrook
6
Bowling NO PRACTICE
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
12:00p
V Wrestling UE Tournament
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Bball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ CopperBeech
5:30p
Swim & Dive v NoRockland
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Blind Brook
7:00p
V IceHockey Skaneateles Tourney
8:00p
V BoysBball @ Blindbrook
7
7:00a
V Wrestling UE Tournament
8:00a
V&JV Girls Bball Practice (HS)
10:30a
V IceHockey Skaneateles Tourney
8
7:00a
V Wrestling UE Tournament
2:00p
V BoysBball Putnam Challenge @ Carmel HS
9
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Somers
4:30p
Alpine Ski SL Race
4:30p
JV BoysBball v ByramHills
5:30p
Swim & Dive v NoRockland
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Somers
10
Bowling NO PRACTICE
JV Girls Basketball NO PRACTICE
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice (Health Room)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Beacon
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v FoxLane/HenHud
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Somers
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Arlington
6:00p
V BoysBball v Somers
11
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling v Greeley
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Practice @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Beacon
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Somers
4:30p
Mod Winter Track @ HenHud
4:30p
V Wrestling v Pearl River
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
5:30p
Swim & Dive v FoxLane
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Somers
6:00p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Milrose Trials
8:00p
V IceHockey @ Rye
12
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Bowling v NoSalem
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine SL Race @ ThunderRidge
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Brewster
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ Ossining
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Brewster
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Brewster
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Brewster
6:30p
V Wrestling Eastern States
13
Bowling NO PRACTICE
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
7:30a
V Wrestling Eastern States
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ HenHud
5:30p
Swim & Dive v Greeley
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
14
8:00a
V&JV Girls Bball Practice (MSG)
8:00a
V BoysBball Practice
8:00a
V Wrestling Eastern States
9:00a
JV Wrestling HenHud Tourney
7:20p
V IceHockey @ Greeley
15
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Meet
6:20p
V IceHockey v FoxLane
16
Martin Luther King Day - KLSD Closed
9:00a
V&JV Wrestling Practice
9:00a
V GirlsBball Practice (MSG)
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
17
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Peekskill
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Peekskill
4:30p
Alpine Ski SL Race
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Panas
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Scarsdale
4:30p
V GirlsBball @ Panas
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Gorton HS (Yonkers)
6:00p
V BoysBball v Panas
6:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Panas
7:30p
V IceHockey @ Pawling
18
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Bowling v Peekskill
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v PutValley
4:30p
NSHS Alpine Ski Practice
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
19
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling v HenHud
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Copper Beech
4:30p
Alpine Ski GS Race @ Mohawk
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
JV BoysBball Practice (HSG)
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ NewRochelle
4:30p
V BoysBball @ Peekskill Tourney
4:45p
Mod GirlsBball v CopperBeech
20
Bowling NO PRACTICE
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Lakeland
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ HenHud
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Yale Track Classic
4:30p
Wrestling @ Horace Mann
6:00p
V BoysBball v Lakeland
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Lakeland
21
9:00a
V Wrestling Westchester Championships
12:00p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track Yale Track Classic
2:00p
V BoysBball Peekskill Tourney - Championship Game
8:50p
V IceHockey v Somers/NoSalem
22
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
23
Bowling NO PRACTICE
JV BoysBball NO PRACTICE
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
V/JV Wrestling Practice
3:00p
V BoysBball Practice
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Beacon
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Carmel
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Carmel
8:50p
V IceHockey @ Harrison
24
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Beacon
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ Brewster
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v Brewster
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ Mamaroneck
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v Greeley (7-Bridges)
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Suffern
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Beacon
25
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling v NoSalem
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine GL Race @ ThunderRidge
3:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
4:30p
Mod Winter Track @ HenHud
4:30p
V Wrestling v Beacon
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
26
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling Make-Up/Extra Matches
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:15p
JV BoysBball v Somers (MSG)
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ Greeley (Bell MS)
4:15p
Mod Wrestling @ PutValley
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
NSHS Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
V GirlsBball v Somers
6:00p
JV GirlsBball v Somers (MSG)
6:00p
V BoysBball v Somers
27
5:30a
Swim Practice @ GreenChimneys
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Bowling Make-Up/Extra Matches
3:00p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
4:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ Beacon
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v Pleasantville
4:30p
V Wrestling Dual Meet v Greeley & Hastings
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Winter Track County Championships
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ Rye
6:40p
V IceHockey v Mahopac
7:00p
V BoysBball @ Rye
28
SAT Tests
8:00a
JV Wrestling Matt Zeller Tourney
8:00a
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
9:00a
V Wrestling Ridgefield Tourney
10:00a
JV GirlsBball v Somers (MSG)
3:00p
V GirlsBball @ Greeley
4:00p
Swim & Dive Conference Championships
7:20p
V IceHockey v Carmel
29
V IceHockey NO PRACTICE
9:00a
Mod Wrestling Tourney
30
Mod Winter NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice (MSOG)
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:10p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Beacon
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Carmel
4:30p
NSHS Alpine Ski Practice
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Scarsdale (White)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Carmel
31
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
2:30p
Mod Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
3:00p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
JV BoysBball Practice (MSOG)
4:00p
V IceHockey Practice (Off-Ice)
4:00p
V Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
4:30p
JV Wrestling @ Rye Country Day
5:00p
Swim & Dive @ Suffern
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
6:00p
V BoysBball v Fox Lane
1
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
3:00p
Bowling Position Rd
3:00p
NSHS Alpine Race @ ThunderRidge
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball v HenHud
4:15p
Mod Wrestling v Somers
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
4:50p
V IceHockey Practice (BIA)
6:00p
V BoysBball v Brewster
2
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
6:00a
V IceHockey Practice (Harvey)
2:20p
Mod Winter Track Practice
3:00p
Bowling Trophy Night
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
3:30p
V&JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysBball v Peekskill
4:15p
Mod GirlsBball @ Peekskill
4:30p
Indoor Track - Jumpers (MSOG)
5:00p
Swim & Dive @ Suffern
5:45p
JV BoysBball Practice (HSG)
5:45p
V BoysBball Practice
8:00p
Boys Tennis Open Court
3
NSHS Alpine NO PRACTICE
2:20p
Mod Winter Track End of Year Activity
2:30p
Mod BoysBBall Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsBball Practice
3:30p
Indoor Track Practice
4:00p
NSHS Alpine GS Race @ ThunderRidge
4:00p
NSHS Alpine SL Race @ ThunderRidge (make-up)
4:00p
V&JV Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Panas
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Panas
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Panas
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Panas
4
TBD
V IceHockey Scrimmage @ Beekmantown
8:00a
V BoysBball Practice (MSG)
9:00a
Mod Winter Track @ HenHud
9:00a
Wrestling Section 1 Divisionals
9:30a
V Girls Basketball Practice (MSG)
11:00a
JV GirlsBball @ Carmel