Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 8:25 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (APF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (Pit)
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Briarcliff
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v ByramHills
4:30p
Mod XC v Brewster
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Briarcliff
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Somers
27
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Peekskill
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v DobbsFerry
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis @ ClarkstownSo.
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ ClarkstownSo
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
V Tennis @ ClarkstownSo.
4:45p
V FieldHockey v Lourdes
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Pelham
28
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Beacon
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Valhalla
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Beacon
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Greeley
29
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ SleepyHollow
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Somers
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Panas
5:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v Lakeland
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Somers
6:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
30
JV FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
Modified Volleyball NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v HenHud
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Harrison (Maroon)
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ ByramHills
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Yorktown
4:30p
Swim & Dive v Lourdes
4:30p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
5:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysSoccer v Lakeland
1
SAT Tests @ JJ
TBD
JV Volleyball Mahopac Tourney
8:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (MSF)
9:30a
JV Football v PearlRiver
9:30a
VXC Brewster Classic
3:00p
V FieldHockey @ Rye
3:00p
V Football @ PearlRiver
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Rye
2
3
Rosh Hashanah - KLSD Closed
8:00a
VXC Practice @ JJHS
10:00a
JV Football Practice (MSF)
10:00a
V FieldHockey Practices (Fitness Center)
10:00a
V Football Practice
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
10:30a
V Tennis Practices
4
Rosh Hashanah - KLSD Closed
8:00a
VXC Practice @ JJHS
9:00a
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
10:00a
V Football Practice
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
10:30a
V Tennis Practices
5
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ CopperBeech
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Somers
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v RCKetchum
4:30p
Mod FieldHockey v Rye (Red)
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v RCKetchum
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Arlington
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Yorktown
6
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (MSF)
4:15p
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:15p
V FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Brewster
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsTennis v Greeley
4:30p
Mod XC @ Harrison
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Panas
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Pelham
4:30p
V Volleyball v Panas
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v FoxLane
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Panas
7
2:30p
ModXC Practices
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practices
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:15p
JV GirlsTennis v Byram Hills
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Peekskill"B"
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Rye (Black)
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Beacon
4:30p
JV Volleyball v FoxLane
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:45p
Mod Volleyball v SleepyHollow
6:00p
V Volleyball v FoxLane
8
Homecoming Weekend
TBD
VXC Bobcat Run (JV)
TBD
VXC Manhattanville Invite
9:30a
JV Football @ TappanZee
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer v Panas
11:00a
JV GirlsSoccer v Panas
12:30p
V FieldHockey v Harrison
1:00p
JV FieldHockey v Harrison
2:00p
V GirlsTennis v Somers
2:30p
V BoysSoccer v Somers
3:00p
JV BoysSoccer v Somers
6:00p
V Football v TappanZee
9
10
Columbus Day - KLSD Closed
8:00a
VXC Practice @ JJHS
10:00a
V Football Practice
10:30a
V Tennis Practices
11
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (CF)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MSF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
12
Yom Kipper KLSD Closed
8:00a
VXC Practice @ JJHS
10:00a
V Football Practice
10:30a
V Tennis Practices
11:00a
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ PoRidge
13
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (MPES)
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Mtg
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Pelham
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Brewster
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Brewster
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer v Brewster
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Riverside HS
14
JV GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
3:00p
JV GirlsTennis Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:00p
V Tennis Conference @ Harrison HS
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ SleepyHollow
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ HenHud
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Mamaroneck
4:30p
Mod XC @ Portchester
4:30p
Swim & Dive v Brewster
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Panas
4:45p
V FieldHockey v Rondout Valley HS
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Panas
6:15p
JV FieldHockey v Rondout Valley HS
15
8:00a
V Volleyball Panas Tourney
9:00a
V Tennis Conference @ Harrison HS
9:30a
JV Football @ Harrison
12:00p
JV FieldHockey @ HenHud
1:00p
VXC Section 1 Coaches Invite
1:30p
V FieldHockey @ HenHud
3:00p
V Football v Harrison
5:00p
JV BoysSoccer @ Mamaroneck
5:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Mamaroneck
5:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Ossining
16
17
JV FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V Football Practice (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Peekskill
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Panas
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Panas
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
Swim & Dive v Bronxville
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball v Brewster
4:45p
Mod Volleyball v CooperBeech
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Panas
5:45p
JV Volleyball v Brewster
18
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
ModXC Practices
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Practices (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V&JV FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Harrison (White)
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Pleasantville
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Pleasantville
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ PutValley
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster
4:30p
VXC League Meet @ Bowdoin Park
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster
19
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
ModXC Practices
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practices (FV)
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer Practice (APF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ Lewisboro Town Park
3:45p
V BoysSoccer Outbracket Game v Riverside HS
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v HenHud
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Somers
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Brewster
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:45p
Mod BoysSoccer v CopperBeech
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Brewster
20
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (APF)
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer 1st Round Sectionals
3:00p
V Tennis @ Harrison
3:15p
JV FieldHockey Practice (APF)
3:15p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
3:15p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (CF)
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V Football Practice (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:15p
JV FieldHockey v ByramHills
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ ByramHills
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ GreeleyB
4:30p
Mod XC @ Somers
4:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
4:30p
V Volleyball v Somers
6:00p
JV GirlsSoccer v Panas
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Somers
21
ModXC NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:30p
JV Football Practice (MSF)
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ Mt.Holly Rd.
4:15p
JV FieldHockey @ Brewster
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Peekskill
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Beacon
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Beacon
4:30p
Diving Conference
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practices (APF)
4:30p
V Volleyball v Scarsdale
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Scarsdale
7:00p
V Football v Rye
22
9:30a
JV Football @ Rye
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer 1st Rd Sectionals v. Ardsley
4:30p
Swim Conference
6:00p
V FieldHockey 1st Rd Sectionals v Nanuet
23
9:30a
V Volleyball Practice
24
V GirlsSoccer NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice (CF)
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practices (CF)
4:00p
V Football Practice (CF)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Haldane
4:45p
Mod Volleyball @ NoSalem
6:00p
V Volleyball v Haldane
25
V FieldHockey NO PRACTICE
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ Lewisboro Town Park
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v HenHud
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Brewster
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer 2nd Rd Sectionals v Lakeland
4:30p
Mod XC @ Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
V Tennis Conference @ Harrison HS
26
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:15p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Football Practice (APF)
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Beacon
4:30p
V FieldHockey 2nd Rd Sectionals @ Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
27
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Sectional SemiFinals @ Somers
3:30p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ SleepyHollow
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v SleepyHollow
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ CopperBeech
4:15p
Mod XC v Harrison
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
V Football Bowl Game @ HenHud
28
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Sectional SemiFinals @ Somers
3:30p
VXC Practice @ JJHS
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practices (APF)
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Beacon
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v ByramHills
4:30p
Swim Practice NO PRACTICE
4:30p
V Volleyball Sectionals @ Rye
29
1:30p
V FieldHockey SemiFinals @ Rye
30
11:30a
VXC Westchester Cty Championships
31
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
3:00p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice (CF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
1
2:30p
Modified BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ CopperBeech
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ HenHud
4:30p
Varsity Indoor Track Frosh/Soph II
2
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
NSHS Field Use (APF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Peekskill"B"
4:45p
Mod GirlsSoccer v CopperBeech
5:00p
Swim Sectionals
3
3:00p
NSHS Field Use (APF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Brewster
5:00p
Swim Sectionals
4
3:00p
NSHS Field Use (CF)
3:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v SleepyHollow
5
SAT Tests @ JJ
TBD
VXC Section 1 Championships