Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 14
4:15 pm Mod BoysBball @ Brewster Henry H. Wells Middle School Modified Mens Basketball
4:15 pm Mod GirlsBball @ Unionvale MS Union Vale Middle School Modified Womens Basketball
4:30 pm Mod Wrestling @ Somers Somers High School Modified Wrestling
4:45 pm Frosh BoysBasketball v HenHud JJMS South Gym (new) Freshman Mens Basketball
5:30 pm Swim & Dive v NoRockland Green Chimneys Mens Swim & Dive
5:45 pm JV GirlsBball Practice JJHS Main Gym JV Womens Basketball
5:45 pm V GirlsBball Practice JJHS Main Gym Varsity Womens Basketball
Tue 15
All Day Bowling NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Varsity Bowling
All Day BoysSwim NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Mens Swim & Dive
2:20 pm Mod Winter Track Practice John Jay Middle School Modified Indoor Track
2:30 pm Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team) JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Mens Basketball
2:30 pm Mod Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room Modified Wrestling
2:45 pm Modified GirlsBball Practice JJMS North Gym (old gym)
JJMS South Gym (new)
Modified Womens Basketball
3:00 pm JV BoysBball Practice (HSG) JJHS Main Gym JV Mens Basketball
3:15 pm V IceHockey Off Ice JJHS Fitness Room Varsity Ice Hockey
3:15 pm V Indoor Track Practice John Jay High School Indoor Track
4:00 pm Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSO) JJMS North Gym (old gym) Freshman Mens Basketball
4:30 pm Alpine Ski Meet Thunder Ridge Ski Area Varsity Ski
4:30 pm V Wrestling v Beacon JJHS Main Gym Varsity Wrestling
4:45 pm Mod Boys Bball v Copper Beech (Purple Team) JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Men's Basketball - Purple Team
5:30 pm JV GirlsBball Practice (MS Old) JJMS North Gym (old gym) JV Womens Basketball
5:30 pm V GirlsBball Practice (MSG) JJMS South Gym (new) Varsity Womens Basketball
7:00 pm Varsity BoysBball Practice JJHS Main Gym Varsity Mens Basketball
Wed 16
5:00 am Swim & Dive Practice @ Green Chimneys Green Chimneys Mens Swim & Dive
2:20 pm Mod Winter Track Practice JJMS North Gym (old gym) Modified Indoor Track
2:30 pm Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam) JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Men's Basketball - Purple Team
3:00 pm Bowling Match v HenHud Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
3:15 pm Alpine Ski Practice @ ThunderRidge Thunder Ridge Ski Area Varsity Ski
4:00 pm V&JV Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room JV Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling
4:00 pm V Indoor Track @ NY Armory Armory NYC Indoor Track