Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
All Day Bowling NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Varsity Bowling
2:30 pm Mod Boys BBall Practice (PurpleTeam) JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Men's Basketball - Purple Team
2:30 pm Mod Boys BBall Practice (White Team) JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Mens Basketball
2:30 pm Mod Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room Modified Wrestling
3:15 pm V Indoor Track Practice John Jay High School Indoor Track
4:00 pm Frosh BoysBasketball Practice (MSOG) JJMS North Gym (old gym) Freshman Mens Basketball
4:00 pm V&JV Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room JV Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling
4:15 pm Mod GirlsBball v Unionvale MS JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Womens Basketball
4:30 pm Alpine Ski Meet Thunder Ridge Ski Area Varsity Ski
4:30 pm JV BoysBball @ Somers Somers Hs JV Mens Basketball
4:30 pm JV GirlsBball v Somers JJHS Main Gym JV Womens Basketball
6:00 pm V IceHockey v NewRochelle Brewster Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
6:15 pm V BoysBball @ Somers Somers Hs Varsity Mens Basketball
6:30 pm V GirlsBball v Somers JJHS Main Gym Varsity Womens Basketball
Sat 2
All Day V IceHockey NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Varsity Ice Hockey
9:00 am JV GirlsBball Practice JJHS Main Gym JV Womens Basketball
9:00 am V GirlsBball Practice JJHS Main Gym Varsity Womens Basketball
9:00 am V Wrestling Divisionals @ Arlington HS Arlington High School Varsity Wrestling
11:30 am JV GirlsBball @ NewRochelle New Rochelle Hs JV Womens Basketball
1:00 pm V GirlsBball @ NewRochelle New Rochelle Hs Varsity Womens Basketball
4:00 pm Frosh BoysBasketball @ Ridgefield Ridgefield High School Freshman Mens Basketball
5:30 pm JV BoysBball @ Ridgefield Ridgefield High School JV Mens Basketball
7:00 pm V BoysBball @ Ridgefield Ridgefield High School Varsity Mens Basketball
Sun 3
3:00 pm V BoysBball Practice JJHS Main Gym Varsity Mens Basketball
Mon 4
All Day Bowling NO PRACTICE NO PRACTICE Varsity Bowling
2:30 pm Mod Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room Modified Wrestling
4:00 pm V&JV Wrestling Practice JJMS Wrestling Room JV Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling
4:15 pm Mod Boys Bball @ Copper Beech (Purple Team) Copper Beech Middle School Modified Men's Basketball - Purple Team
4:15 pm Mod BoysBball v Brewster JJMS South Gym (new) Modified Mens Basketball
4:15 pm Mod GirlsBball @ Brewster Henry H. Wells Middle School Modified Womens Basketball